Impressum & Disclosure
Peter Mandl ZT GmbH
Raiffeisenstraße 30 | 8010 Graz | Austria

Commercial register number FN 290235 t
State Court for ZRS Graz
UID number: ATU63203624
ANKÖ Company code: 80635
Managing Director: Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn. Peter Mandl

Tel +43 316 817533
Mail: office@petermandl.eu
Web: www.petermandl.eu

Responsible for the content: Peter Mandl ZT GmbH
Conception, design and implementation: Agentur KAMA.

PRIVACY POLICY

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore, we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Duration of storage of your data

The information we provide to you will be stored by us only if it is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose for which you provided us with your data or for compliance with legal provisions. If you have given us your explicit consent for the use of your personal data for advertising purposes, we will use your data for these purposes, if you do not revoke your consent. The consent given by you can be withdrawn by you at any time with effect for the future. Send us your objection by e-mail to  office@petermandl.eu.

Limited distribution

In dealing with your concern, it may be necessary to disclose your personal information to other affiliates or external service providers acting solely on our behalf. We require all affiliates and their third-party service providers to use your personal information only in accordance with our policies and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the legal data processing requirements. Incidentally, we do not disclose personal data to third parties without your request, nor do we sell or rent data.

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

Compliance with the applicable legal provisions on the privacy of personal data is a matter of course for us. In addition, you will learn in this privacy policy how your data will be collected and protected and what options you must obtain information about the personal data stored here. Personal information is information that can be used to discover the identity. This includes information such as name, address, postal address, telephone number, etc. All information that cannot be directly related to the actual identity of web users are not covered.
If necessary, we ask the user to visit our website by company, name, first name and other personal information if the user uses a personalized or interactive service. In the case of inquiries, we only pass on this personal information within the order itself. The data will not be passed on to third parties.

We appreciate the trust you place in us and use the utmost care to protect your personal information. In any case, you have the right to know which data has been collected and have the option of deleting the data.

COPYRIGHT, BRAND AND PROTECTION RIGHTS

All content on this website are copyrighted. The content may not be copied, distributed, altered or made accessible to third-parties for commercial purposes. Any use, the storage in databases, reproduction, distribution, processing and any form of commercial use and the disclosure to third parties – even in parts or in revised form – without the consent of the operator or the author is prohibited.

TERMS OF USE, WARRANTY, LIABILITY OVER CONTENT AND LINKS

Use of this website is at your own risk and risk. We do not guarantee the availability, nor for the published contributions, offers, services and correctness, completeness and functionality. The warranty is governed by the statutory provisions. Any liability for damages resulting directly or indirectly from the use of this website is excluded. This website and its related services are operated with the utmost care, reliability and availability. For technical reasons, however, it is not possible that these services are accessible without interruption, that the desired connections can always be made, or that stored data is retained in all circumstances. The constant availability can therefore not be guaranteed. IP connectivity to other network operators is based on the possibilities.

Any liability for problems that have their cause in the networks of third parties is excluded. The use of other networks is subject to the terms of use of the respective operator.
Force majeure, strikes, restrictions on the services of other network operators or repair and maintenance work may lead to restrictions or interruptions, with no liability for such failures.

LINKS

With links to other online offers, we assume no liability for the content, functionality and availability of the linked website (s). This also applies to all other direct or indirect references or links to external Internet offers. Links to this website are welcome if they are designed as external links in a separate browser window. A takeover of the main window in a frame of the creator of a link is inadmissible. If a website to which we have linked contain illegal content, we ask for notification, the link will be removed immediately.

This text has been translated to the best of our knowledge from the German version. Legal basis is the privacy policy in German.